Con una lista con pocas ausencias el Abierto de Australia publicó la primer lista de aceptaciones.


Entry List MASCULINA:

  1. Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
  2. Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS)
  3. Alexander ZVEREV (GER)
  4. Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE)
  5. Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
  6. Rafael NADAL (ESP)
  7. Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA)
  8. Casper RUUD (NOR)
  9. Hubert HURKACZ (POL)
  10. Jannik SINNER (ITA)
  11. Felix AUGER-ALIASSIME (CAN)
  12. Cameron NORRIE (GBR)
  13. Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG)
  14. Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN)
  15. Dominic THIEM (AUT)
  16. Cristian GARIN (CHI)
  17. Aslan KARATSEV (RUS)
  18. Roberto BAUTISTA (ESP)
  19. Pablo CARREÑO (ESP)
  20. Gaël MONFILS (FRA)
  21. Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)
  22. Taylor FRITZ (USA)
  23. John ISNER (USA)
  24. Daniel EVANS (GBR)
  25. Reilly OPELKA (USA)
  26. Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA)
  27. Grigor DIMITROV (BUL)
  28. Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)
  29. Marin CILIC (CRO)
  30. Lloyd HARRIS (RSA)
  31. Carlos ALCARAZ (ESP)
  32. Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB)
  33. Alex DE MIÑAUR (AUS)
  34. Ugo HUMBERT (FRA)
  35. Alexander BUBLIK (KAZ)
  36. Fabio FOGNINI (ITA)
  37. Frances TIAFOE (USA)
  38. David GOFFIN (BEL)
  39. Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN)
  40. Sebastian KORDA (USA)
  41. Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB)
  42. Tommy PAUL (USA)
  43. Federico DELBONIS (ARG)
  44. Albert RAMOS (ESP)
  45. Benoit PAIRE (FRA)
  46. Kei NISHIKORI (JAP)
  47. Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
  48. James DUCKWORTH (AUS)
  49. Alejandro DAVIDOVICH (ESP)
  50. Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER)
  51. Laslo DJERE (SRB)
  52. Soonwoo KWON (KOR)
  53. Dominik KOEPFER (GER)
  54. Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA)
  55. Jenson BROOKSBY (USA)
  56. Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
  57. Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA)
  58. Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA)
  59. Pedro MARTÍNEZ (ESP)
  60. Alexei POPYRIN (AUS)
  61. Gianluca MAGER (ITA)
  62. Federico CORIA (ARG)
  63. Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
  64. Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)
  65. Marcos GIRON (USA)
  66. Hugo GASTON (FRA)
  67. Brandon NAKASHIMA (USA)
  68. Miomir KECMANOVIC (SRB)
  69. Milos RAONIC (CAN)
  70. Adrian MANNARINO (FRA)
  71. John MILLMAN (AUS)
  72. Borna CORIC (CRO)
  73. Jordan THOMPSON (AUS)
  74. Facundo BAGNIS (ARG)
  75. Jaume MUNAR (ESP)
  76. Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA)
  77. Roberto CARBALLÉS (ESP)
  78. Kevin ANDERSON (RSA)
  79. Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JAP)
  80. Jiri VESELY (CZE)
  81. Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
  82. Steve JOHNSON (USA)
  83. Peter GOJOWCZYK (ALE)
  84. Richard GASQUET (FRA)
  85. Alex MOLCAN (SVK)
  86. Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA)
  87. Juan Manuel CERUNDOLO (ARG)
  88. Pablo ANDÚJAR (ESP)
  89. Corentin MOUTET (FRA)
  90. Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)
  91. Mikael YMER (SWE)
  92. Emil RUUSUVUORI (FIN)
  93. Tennys SANDGREN (USA)
  94. Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI)
  95. Pablo CUEVAS (URU)
  96. Sebastian BAEZ (ARG)
  97. Marco CECCHINATO (ITA)
  98. Oscar OTTE (ALE)
  99. Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
  100. Holger RUNE (DEN)
  101. Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU)
  102. Denis KUDLA (USA)
  103. Feliciano LÓPEZ (ESP)
  104. Sam QUERREY (USA)

Entry List FEMENINA:

  1. Ashleigh BARTY (AUS)
  2. Aryna SABALENKA (BLR)
  3. Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP)
  4. Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE)
  5. Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE)
  6. Maria SAKKARI (GRE)
  7. Anett KONTAVEIT (EST)
  8. Paula BADOSA (ESP)
  9. Iga SWIATEK (POL)
  10. Ons JABEUR (TUN)
  11. Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS)
  12. Sofia KENIN (USA)
  13. Naomi OSAKA (JAP)
  14. Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ)
  15. Elina SVITOLINA (UKR)
  16. Angelique KERBER (GER)
  17. Petra KVITOVA (CZE)
  18. Jessica PEGULA (USA)
  19. Emma RADUCANU (GBR)
  20. Simona HALEP (ROU)
  21. Elise MERTENS (BEL)
  22. Coco GAUFF (USA)
  23. Belinda BENCIC (SUI)
  24. Leylah FERNANDEZ (CAN)
  25. Jennifer BRADY (USA)
  26. Daria KASATKINA (RUS)
  27. Victoria AZARENKA (BLR)
  28. Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT)
  29. Danielle COLLINS (USA)
  30. Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO)
  31. Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS)
  32. Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE)
  33. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)
  34. Camila GIORGI (ITA)
  35. Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE)
  36. Sara SORRIBES (ESP)
  37. Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
  38. Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU)
  39. Liudmila SAMSONOVA (RUS)
  40. Shelby ROGERS (USA)
  41. Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ)
  42. Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)
  43. Clara TAUSON (DEN)
  44. Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (AUS)
  45. Ann LI (USA)
  46. Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE)
  47. Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE)
  48. Marta KOSTYUK (UKR)
  49. Alison RISKE (USA)
  50. Anhelina KALININA (UKR)
  51. Jasmine PAOLINI (ITA)
  52. Petra MARTIC (CRO)
  53. Camila OSORIO (COL)
  54. Madison KEYS (USA)
  55. Magda LINETTE (POL)
  56. Madison BRENGLE (USA)
  57. Alizé CORNET (FRA)
  58. Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU)
  59. Mayar SHERIF (EGY)
  60. Shuai ZHANG (CHN)
  61. Arantxa RUS (NED)
  62. Sloane STEPHENS (USA)
  63. Nuria PÁRRIZAS (ESP)
  64. Ana KONJUH (CRO)
  65. Donna VEKIC (CRO)
  66. Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL)
  67. Anastasia POTAPOVA (RUS)
  68. Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT)
  69. Jaqueline CRISTIAN (ROU)
  70. Heather WATSON (GBR)
  71. Kaia KANEPI (EST)
  72. Caroline GARCIA (FRA)
  73. Greet MINNEN (BEL)
  74. Andrea PETKOVIC (GER)
  75. Clara BUREL (FRA)
  76. Amanda ANISIMOVA (USA)
  77. Varvara GRACHEVA (RUS)
  78. Saisai ZHENG (CHN)
  79. Maryna ZANEVSKA (BEL)
  80. Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA)
  81. Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG)
  82. Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK)
  83. Elena-Gabriela RUSE (ROU)
  84. Rebecca PETERSON (SWE)
  85. Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS)
  86. Lauren DAVIS (USA)
  87. Marie BOUZKOVA (CZE)
  88. Oceane DODIN (FRA)
  89. Anna BONDAR (HUN)
  90. Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR)
  91. Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA)
  92. Bernarda PERA (USA)
  93. Claire LIU (USA)
  94. Panna UDVARDY (HUN)
  95. Danka KOVINIC (MON)
  96. Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL)
  97. Kristina KUCOVA (SVK)
  98. Astra SHARMA (AUS)
  99. Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR)
  100. Tatjana MARIA (GER)
  101. Kaja JUVAN (SLO)
  102. Xinyu WANG (CHN)
  103. Zarina DIYAS (KAZ)
  104. Magdalena FRECH (POL)